St Peter's Staff

Leadership
Richard Cunningham

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lisa Knight

Interim Asisstant Headteacher

Deputy DSL

Class teacher Year 1 (Job Share)

Inclusion Leader (SEN, Gifted and Talented, Vulnerable Groups)

Natalie Pfeiffer

Interim Assistant Headteacher

Assessment Leader

Year 6 Support teacher

Responsible for Student teachers for support & Work Experience

Sarah Luter

Senior Teacher

NQT Mentor

R.E. Leader

Tricia Pelling

Pastoral Lead

Parent Liaison

Deputy DSL

 

Kate Phillips School Business Manager
Reception

Rebecca Moncreaff

 

Class Teacher

Geography & Outdoor Learning Leader

  Abi Jonas

Class Teacher

Year R Leader

Caroline O'Carolan

LSA

Breakfast Club

After School Care

Marie White

 

LSA

After School Care

Year One

Sarah Osborne

Class Teacher (Job Share)

 

 

 

 

Hayley Shaw

Class Teacher

PSHE Leader

Alison Evans

 

LSA

After School Care

Emma Anderson

LSA

Home Learning Club Leader

Ann-Marie Graham

 

LSA - Speech & Language Support

MDSA

Year Two



Samantha Allen

 

 

 

Class Teacher

Geraldine Layton

Class Teacher

Literacy Leader

KS1 Leader

 

Jeanette Spicer

MDSA/Leader

LSA

Sports Administrator

Sarah Wall

SNA (one to one support)

Year 2

MDSA

Wendy King

SNA (one to one support)

Year 2

Gloria Wickes

LSA

Home Learning Club Leader

After School Care

Year Three

Sean Austin

Class Teacher

Computing Lead

Staff Governor

Daisy Honeywell

 

 

Class teacher

 

 

 

 

Ashley Chapman

SNA (one to one support)

ELSA

Fiona Chapman

HLTA

After School Care Club

Karen Atkins LSA
Year Four

 

Jenna Stewart

Currently on Materity Leave

Class Teacher

Y3/Y4 Phase Leader

Maths Leader

School Council Leader

Behaviour & Safety Leader

 

 

Stephen Pratley

Class Teacher

(Covering Maternity Leave)

 

 

 

 

Vikki Hill

Class Teacher (Job Share)

 

 

Lauren Atkins Class Teacher (Job Share)

Susan Cairns

HLTA

Breakfast Club

After School Care

 

 

 

 

 

Anna Richardson

 

 

LSA Year 4
Year Five

 

Nikki Edge

Class Teacher

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

 

Paige Fleming

 

 

Class Teacher

 

Lesley Moore

LSA

After School Care Club

 

 

Hannah Pallett

 

 

 

LSA

 

 

 

 

Year Six

Milly Stapley

Class Teacher

Science Leader

Y5/Y5 Phase Leader

 

 

 

 

 

Patricia Turner

Class Teacher

 

Geneve Wibberley

HLTA

KS2 MDSA Play Leader

 

 

 

 

PPA Cover
Connor Chant

Sports Coach

PPA Cover

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nina Pearson

 

 

 

PPA Support Teacher

Art Leader

 

 

Helene Moncorger

 

 

MFL (French) Leader

PPA Support Teacher

ELSA
Tracey Siou

ELSA

Breakfast Club

Behaviour Support

Tony Brooks

 

Behaviour Support Assistant
Administration

 

Martha Burrows Finance Assistant
Judi Synyer

SIMS Manager

Admissions

Mel Brown

Receptionist AM

Administration Assistant

Emma Anderson

Receptionist PM

Administration Assistant

 

 

 

Emma Pope Administration Assistant
Library
Sue Domblides Librarian
Lunchtime Team Members

Sandra Hewitt MDSA


 

Mel Gardner

 

 

 

MDSA

 

 

Maria McGannan

 

 

MDSA
Anna Richardson MDSA
Yordanka Brankova MDSA
Catering
Brenda Gray Catering Manager
Cath Crockford Assistant Cook

Kath Halliday Catering Assistant

Lydia Windebank Catering Assistant
Site
Colin Chapman

Site Manager

Minibus Bookings

Health & Safety Lead

Adrian Mack Assistant to Site Manager