St Peter's Staff

Leadership
Richard Cunningham

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Shane Crozier

Deputy Headteacher

Assessment Leader

Responsibility for Student teachers and work experience students

 

Lisa Knight

Assistant Headteacher

 

Deputy DSL

Class teacher Year 2 (Job Share)

Inclusion Leader (SEN, Gifted and Talented, Vulnerable Groups)

 

Sarah Luter

Senior Teacher

NQT Mentor

R.E. Leader

Tricia Pelling

Pastoral Lead

Parent Liaison

Deputy DSL

 

Kate Phillips School Business Manager
Reception

Rebecca Moncreaff

 

Class Teacher

Geography & Outdoor Learning Leader

Abi Jonas

Class Teacher

Year R Leader

Marie White

 

LSA

After School Care

 

 

 

Gloria Wickes

LSA

Home Learning Club Leader

After School Care

 

 

Hannah Pallett

LSA

Year One

 

 


 

 

 

Geraldine Layton

 

Class Teacher

Literacy Leader

KS1 Leader

 

 

Hayley Shaw

Class Teacher

PSHE Leader

Sarah Wall

 

 

SNA (one to one support)

Year 2

MDSA

Emma Anderson

LSA

Home Learning Club Leader

Ann-Marie Graham

 

LSA - Speech & Language Support

MDSA

Year Two

 



 

 

 


 

Samantha Allen

 

 

 

 


Class Teacher

Sarah Osborne

Class Teacher (Job Share)


 

 


 

 

Lisa Knight Class teacher  (Job Share)
Jeanette Spicer

MDSA/Leader

LSA

Sports Administrator

   

 

Year Three

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Luter

Senior Teacher (Job share)

NQT Mentor

R.E. Leader

Connor Chant

 

Class Teacher(Job share)

Sports Coach

 

Daisy Honeywell

 

 

Class teacher

 

 

 

 

Fiona Chapman

HLTA

After School Care Club

Wendy King

SNA (one to one support)

Year 2

Year Four

 

Jenna Stewart

Currently on Materity Leave

Class Teacher

Y3/Y4 Phase Leader

Maths Leader

School Council Leader

Behaviour & Safety Leader

 

 

 

Paige Fleming

Class Teacher

 

 

 

Vikki Hill

Class Teacher (Job Share)

 

 

Lauren Atkins Class Teacher (Job Share)

Susan Cairns

HLTA

Breakfast Club

After School Care


 

 

 

 

Ashley Chapman

SNA (one to one support)

ELSA

Year Five

Nikki Edge

Class Teacher

Educational Visits Co-ordinator

 

 

Patricia Turner

 

 

 

Class Teacher

 

 

 

Geneve Wibberley


 

 

 

 

HLTA

KS2 MDSA Play Leader


 

 

 

 

Anna Richardson

LSA Year 5

 

Year Six

 

 

 

 

Stephen Pratley

Class Teacher

(Covering Maternity Leave)

Milly Stapley

Class Teacher

Science Leader

Y5/Y5 Phase Leader

 

 

 

Lesley Moore

 

 

LSA

After School Care Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

PPA Cover
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nina Pearson

 

 

 

PPA Support Teacher

Art Leader

 

 

Helene Moncorger

 

 

MFL (French) Leader

PPA Support Teacher

ELSA
Tracey Siou

ELSA

Breakfast Club

Behaviour Support
 

 

 

 
Administration

 

Martha Burrows Finance Assistant
Judi Synyer

SIMS Manager

Admissions

Mel Brown

Receptionist AM

Administration Assistant

Emma Anderson

Receptionist PM

Administration Assistant

 

 

 

Emma Pope Administration Assistant
Library
Sue Domblides Librarian
Lunchtime Team Members

Sandra Hewitt MDSA


 

Mel Gardner

 

 

 

MDSA

 

 

Maria McGannan

 

 

MDSA
Anna Richardson MDSA
Yordanka Brankova MDSA
Catering
Brenda Gray Catering Manager
Kath Crockford Assistant Cook

Cath Halliday Catering Assistant

 

Simone Carter-Hall Catering Assistant
Site
Colin Chapman

Site Manager

Minibus Bookings

Health & Safety Lead

Adrian Mack Assistant to Site Manager